2009-2010

National Commander: Clarence Hill

Department Commander: William R. Kearsing

7th District Commander: Jack Clancy

Livingston County Officers

Commander: Frank Reeder

Vice Commander: Mel Keenan Finance Officer: Tim Collmer
Vice Commander: Steve Martucio Judge Advocate: James Burdett
Vice Commander: Rick Tripp Jr. Historian: Harvey Teed
Adjutant: James Walker Service Officer: Steve Martucio
Chaplain: David Harcleroad Sergeant-At-Arms: Eugene Leone

American Legion
Livingston County Post Commanders

Dansville

Daniel Goho Post 87

Dennis Mahus

Caledonia

Matthew Cleary Post 255

Mel Keenan

Geneseo

J. Livingston Wadsworth Post 271

Dennis Staley

Lima

Francis M. Dalton Post 282

Bill Springer

Livonia

Harrison-Lee Post 283

Cynthia Nelson

Avon

Joseph Gallipeau Post 294

Kurt Zobel

Nunda

Seager-Werner Post 333

Ron Powers

Mt. Morris

Harvey L. Brady Post 354

Dave Harcleroad

Springwater

Kern-Robinson Post 905

Rick Tripp Jr.

Leicester

Carlton R. Boies Post 1007

Harry Clark

Sonyea

Hally-Allen Post 1341

Gerald Gehrig

Dalton

Arland-Kelley Post 1569

Ward Johnson

Conesus

Conlon-Mulvaney Post 1779

Steve Martucio

 

National President: Rita Navarrete

Department President: Karyn Porempski

7th District President: Virginia Robbins

Livingston County Auxiliary Officers

President: Virginia Robbins Chaplain: Mary Rose Zupparo
Vice President: Barbara Williams Sergeant-At-Arms: Bernice Sank
Secretary: Anna Burdett Membership: Debby Herrmann
Treasurer: Sandra Converse

American Legion Auxiliary
Livingston County Unit Presidents

Dansville

Daniel Goho Post 87

Gloria Pike

Caledonia

Matthew Cleary Post 255

Debbie Davis

Lima

Francis M. Dalton Post 282

Virginia Robbins

Livonia

Harrison-Lee Post 283

Bernice Sank

Avon

Joseph Gallipeau Post 294

Jamie Tagliaferri

Springwater

Kern-Robinson Post 905

Margaret Ryan

Sonyea

Hally-Allen Post 1341

Mary Rose Zupparo

Conesus

Conlon-Mulvaney Post 1779

Anita Joy Perovich

 

National Commander: Mark Arneson

SAL Detachment Commander: David Bishop

7th District SAL Commander: James Coates

Livingston County SAL Officers

Commander: James Coates Treasurer: Theo Canute
Vice Commander: Robert Waltman Sergeant-At-Arms: Ted Ryan

Advisor: Tim Collmer

Livingston County SAL Squadron Commanders

Dansville

Daniel Goho Post 87

Shannon Griese

Caledonia

Matthew Cleary Post 255

Mark Rothrock

Lima

Francis M. Dalton Post 282

David Griepsma

Livonia

Harrison-Lee Post 283

Marvin Randolph

Springwater

Kern-Robinson Post 905

Paul Hergenruder

Sonyea

Hally-Allen Post 1341

Gary Thompson

Conesus

Conlon-Mulvaney Post 1779

Robert Hensel

 

Livingston County Veterans Service officer
Frank Hollister - 243-7960

Chicken BBQ for the National Guard
Geneseo Armory
21 March 2009